2019 Motorsport at the Palace Day 1
Sevenoaks and District Motor Club
Timed Run 2
Rank No Name Car Class Time Gap
1 5 Martin Pickles 1987 Jedi Mk1 Class 23 33.98
2 18 David Seaton 1980 Pilbeam MP43 / BMW Class 20 34.29 0.31
3 1 Peter Goulding 2012 Mygale FF200 Category H 34.80 0.82
4 19 Jeff Wiltshire 2003 Zeus Challenger Evo II Class 20 35.30 1.32
5 12 Fyrth Crosse 1972 Ensign LNF3 Class 22 37.04 3.06
6 41 Laurie Hatchard 1997 Dax Rush Quadra 5 Litre Class 17 37.29 3.31
7 6 Steve Barlow 2009 Ray 2009 Formula Ford Class 23 37.30 3.32
8 126 Chris Berrisford 1999 Subaru Impreza Class 6 37.51 3.53
9 47 Richard West 1989 Ford Sierra XR4X4 Class 16 37.56 3.58
10 112 Justin Andrews 2002 Subaru Impreza Class 7 38.17 4.19
11 10 Grant Cratchley 1968 Brabham BT21B Class 22 38.56 4.58
12 70 Robert Bremner 1964 AC Cobra Class 15 38.64 4.66
13 78 Dave Rayner 2012 Caterham Supersport F200 Class 14 38.65 4.67
14 121 Andrew Meek 1997 Subaru Impreza STi Type R Class 6 38.88 4.90
15 39 Jörg Griepe 2016 Audi RS 3 Class 17 38.92 4.94
16 48 Roger Burgess 1976 Ford Escort MK2 Class 16 39.17 5.19
17 120 John Start 1999 Mitsubishi Evo 6 Class 6 39.18 5.20
18 93 Will Walker 1963 Lotus 7 Class 11 39.37 5.39
19 40 Tim Woolcott 1995 Caterham 7 Class 17 39.65 5.67
20 53 Nigel Craig 1975 Ford Escort RS2000 MK2 Class 16 39.71 5.73
21 38 Gerd Griepe 2015 Audi RS6 Performance Class 17 39.76 5.78
22 155 Matt Clarke 1960 Austin Mini Class 4 39.86 5.88
23 115 John Cresswell 2000 Audi S3 Class 7 39.88 5.90
24 59 Chris Browne 1969 Ford Escort RS1600 Class 15 39.89 5.91
25 108 Andy Laurence 2003 Mitsubishi Airtrek Class 7 40.04 6.06
26 52 Thomas Harvey 1972 Ford Escort MK1 Class 16 40.05 6.07
27 27 Chris Fulford 1974 Ford Escort Mk2 Class 19 40.13 6.15
28 61 Clive Scott 1962 GSM Delta Class 15 40.15 6.17
29 114 Andy Foyle 2016 Volkswagen Class 7 40.23 6.25
30 111 Freddie Eaton 2015 Lotus Elise Cup Class 7 40.35 6.37
31 29 Andrew Webber 1975 Lotus Europa 47D/62 R Class 19 40.43 6.45
32 50 Kirby Boggis 1986 BMW M3 Class 16 40.46 6.48
33 35 Chris Morton 1999 Vauxhall Corsa Class 17 40.47 6.49
34 100 Nicholas Horne 2002 Mini Cooper S JCW Class 7 40.69 6.71
35 105 Alexander Smith 2005 Mazda MX5 Class 7 40.76 6.78
36 34 Adam Tait 1994 BMW E38 325i Class 17 41.27 7.29
37 30 Chris Woolley 1971 Ford Escort Class 19 41.28 7.30
38 107 Colin Cooley 2016 Lotus Elise 220 cup Class 7 41.46 7.48
39 76 Matt Brewerton 2007 Lotus Exige S Class 14 41.52 7.54
40 87 Colin Bowdidge 1990 Caterham Super Sprint Class 14 42.03 8.05
41 36 Gerry Hulford 2016 Porsche Cayman GT4 Class 17 42.09 8.11
42 106 Philip Hobden 2015 Lotus Elise Cup Class 7 42.23 8.25
43 62 Darren Tyre 1964 E Type Jaguar Class 15 42.26 8.28
44 749 Daniel Wood 1989 Alfa Romeo Class 16 42.31 8.33
45 26 Graham Kendall 1960 Ford Anglia 105e Class 19 42.80 8.82
46 63 Adrian Harvey 1968 Ford Escort Mk1 Class 15 42.92 8.94
47 153 Robert Woods 1966 Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 Class 4 43.31 9.33
48 116 Adrian Martorana 2010 Alfa Romeo Mito Class 7 43.40 9.42
49 98 Bruce Aitken Citroen Saxo Class 7 43.53 9.55
50 24 Jon Coubleday 1967 Fraud Cortina Class 19 43.68 9.70
51 49 Desmond Boughton 1989 Alfa Romeo Class 16 43.82 9.84
52 45 Patrick De bolla 1977 Triumph TR7 Sprint Class 16 43.89 9.91
53 68 John Sabourin 1961 Elva Courier Class 15 43.98 10.00
54 102 Alex Stewart 2003 Renault Clio v6 Class 7 44.01 10.03
55 142 Philip Woods 1968 Ford (Bullit) Mustang Class 5 44.17 10.19
56 104 Matt Weeks 2000 MG F Class 7 44.21 10.23
57 28 Nicholas Pearce 1962 Chaparral Class 19 44.47 10.49
58 15 Clive Stephens 2002 Tiger Racing Avon Class 20 44.49 10.51
59 77 Andrew Actman 2017 Alfa Romeo 4C Class 14 44.50 10.52
60 137 Alan (slim) Faggetter 1976 Honda Civic Class 5 44.54 10.56
61 160 Clark Devey 1936 Ford Coupe Class 2 44.78 10.80
62 103 Helen Currie 2005 Renault Clio Class 7 45.00 11.02
63 135 William Humphries 1974 MG Midget Class 5 45.72 11.74
64 161 Jonathan Fenning 1936 Frazer Nash Emeryson Class 2 45.78 11.80
65 110 Krystle Cresswell 2011 Mini Cooper SD Class 7 46.05 12.07
66 2 Nick Leston 1929 Lovell Elkhart Sprint Special Category H 46.16 12.18
67 60 Roger Skipp 1966 Ford Anglia Class 15 46.55 12.57
68 151 John Scott 1964 Ford Anglia 105e Deluxe Class 4 46.83 12.85
69 138 Ali Cornwell-Browne 1973 Jaguar E Type Class 5 46.87 12.89
70 99 Matt Bird 2008 Pistonhead Ford Ka Class 7 47.81 13.83
71 101 Russell Burton 2017 Mazda MX5 MK4 Class 7 48.02 14.04
72 123 Martin Bewsey 1977 Ferrari 308 GT4 Class 6 48.18 14.20
73 154 Steve Holder 1960 Morris Mini Class 4 48.36 14.38
74 162 John Deveuve 1934 Riley TT Sprite Class 2 48.63 14.65
75 46 Alan Springett 1985 AC Cobra LWT replica Class 16 48.67 14.69
76 163 George Scholey 1930 Austin 7 Ulster Class 2 49.00 15.02
76 141 Jill Newman 1971 Datsun 240z Class 5 49.00 15.02
78 143 Angus Dent 1967 Aston Martin DB6 MK1 Class 5 49.35 15.37
79 69 Kevin Okeeffe 1969 Volvo Amazon Class 15 50.24 16.26
80 152 Peter Heron 1960 Austin Healey Sprite MK1 Class 4 50.26 16.28
81 128 Brad Coales 1994 Nissan Micra Class 6 53.22 19.24
82 94 Thomas Castle 1937 Fiat 508c TT Class 11 53.48 19.50
83 122 John Hunt 1977 MG B Roadster Class 6 56.64 22.66
84 55 Colin Robbins 1970 Vauxhall Viva GT Class 16 1:02.20 28.22
DNS - Did not start
11 Andrew Prill 1964 Pandora Sports Racing Car Class 22
124 Maurice Fitzgerald 1979 Autobianchi Abarth A112 Class 6
125 Jennifer Stangle 1998 Mitsubishi Evo 5 Class 6
136 Benjamin Desserre 1969 Mini Cooper Class 5
144 Leo Martorana 1975 Fiat124 Abarth Stradale Class 5