TAMS PACKAGING NORTH WEALD SPRINT
Green Belt Motor Club
Event Results
Rank No Name Class Time Gap
A1
1 4 Mark Chaplin A1 79.95
2 5 Chris Judge A1 84.10 4.15
A2
1 15 George Kirby A2 74.59
2 14 Neal Bateman A2 75.48 0.89
3 11 Carl Warnell A2 77.17 2.58
4 16 Davie Man A2 77.78 3.19
5 111 Keith Warnell A2 77.84 3.25
6 12 Nicholas Allan A2 78.35 3.76
7 17 Gary Galvin A2 80.76 6.17
DISQ - Disqualified - Timed Run 1
16 Davie Man A2
A2B
1 20 Ben Perrett A2B 83.87
A3
1 22 Nigel Coulson A3 83.37
A4
1 124 Jonathan Gibbs A4 70.90
2 24 David Gibbs A4 72.73 1.83
3 30 James Shore A4 73.65 2.75
4 26 Sarah Munns A4 74.00 3.10
5 31 Rob Kuschel A4 76.34 5.44
6 32 Richard Wells A4 78.64 7.74
7 28 Andrew Actman A4 79.54 8.64
8 27 David Balderson A4 81.04 10.14
9 25 Mark Coleman A4 82.63 11.73
10 125 Alexander Coleman A4 84.23 13.33
11 29 Roger Lane A4 86.47 15.57
A5
1 39 Brian Winstone A5 71.50
2 38 Jim Giddings A5 74.72 3.22
3 37 Tony Perrett A5 74.89 3.39
4 36 David Judge A5 76.71 5.21
5 40 Joey Juya A5 77.17 5.67
A6
1 142 Clive Stangle A6 70.27
2 42 Jennifer Stangle A6 72.84 2.57
3 43 John Start A6 75.25 4.98
A7
1 47 Dave Rayner A7 69.17
2 146 Kevin Hugill A7 75.44 6.27
3 45 Martin Harrison A7 78.27 9.10
4 46 Chris Blyth A7 78.35 9.18
5 145 Alex Harrison A7 79.08 9.91
6 48 Robert Baker A7 80.08 10.91
A8
1 52 Stephen Laing A8 67.42
2 54 Jolyon Walkling A8 69.11 1.69
3 51 James Vanner A8 70.20 2.78
4 150 Steven Carpenter A8 70.80 3.38
5 53 Adam Arnold A8 71.94 4.52
6 50 Rosalyn Kennett A8 73.47 6.05
B10
1 71 Antony Allery B10 69.30
2 70 Daniel Adderley B10 69.85 0.55
3 65 Lee Earthy B10 71.49 2.19
4 60 Jonathan Gibbs B10 72.41 3.11
5 61 Richard Warne B10 73.81 4.51
6 72 Simon Norwood B10 74.56 5.26
7 67 Andrew Wishart B10 74.69 5.39
8 69 Chris Page B10 76.82 7.52
9 62 Steven Gilbert B10 76.91 7.61
10 63 Mark Harris B10 78.74 9.44
11 68 Mark Goddard B10 80.93 11.63
12 160 David Gibbs B10 84.71 15.41
B11
1 76 Dean Clayton B11 71.83
2 75 Geoff Martin B11 72.11 0.28
3 77 Lee Williams B11 72.68 0.85
B13
1 79 Andrew Innocent B13 68.76
2 78 Wayne Larbalestier B13 68.77 0.01
B9
1 55 Matt Endean B9 75.01
2 56 Tim Cole B9 75.52 0.51
3 155 Suze Endean B9 77.06 2.05
4 57 John Rawlins B9 78.86 3.85
C15
1 84 Duncan Cowper C15 63.34
2 83 Clive Stephens C15 78.60 15.26
D16
1 87 Tony Beesley D16 62.52
2 85 Stephen Mason D16 69.88 7.36
MCS Sports Timing Services
Results Provisional - Alan Barnard - Clerk of the Course 15:30